MUSICIANS WHO PLAYED IN LJUBLJANA INTERNATIONAL ORCHESTRA

VIOLIN

Gregory Ahss (Israel)
Janez Podlesek (Slovenia)
Yuri Kalnits (Russia)
Katarina Aleksić (Serbia)
Afonso Rosas Almeida (Portugal)
Ajda Kralj (Slovenia)
Alba Navarro (Spain)
Alba Navarro Hierro (Spain)
Aleksandra Kaczmarek (Poland)
Ana Krpan (Slovenia)
Ana Martinez Las Heras (Spain)
Andreja Zupanc (Slovenia)
Anja Jamšek (Slovenia)
Anna Caban (Poland)
Antonio Méndez Luque (Spain)
Ariadna Torner Chuflé (Spain)
Ariana Škrinjar (Croatia)
Barbara Fanedl (Slovenia)
Chieko Amano (Japan)
David Cano-Cortes (Spain)
Elena Muntaner Payeras (Spain)
Emma Paton Philip (Great Britain)
Emin Huseynov (Azerbaijan)
Ernesto Llorens Satorre (Spain)
Eulalia Fabra (Spain)
Eva Prešeren (Slovenia)
Fabian Bertoncello (Italy)
Farid Feyzullayev (Azerbaijan)
Giulia Abbondanza (Italy)
Guilherme Castro (Brazil)
Helena Muntaner Payeras (Spain)
Hisham Khoury (Israel)
Igor Hadžić (Serbia)
Irene Del Prado Cortés (Spain)
Isabella Barton (Great Britain)
Isabelle Dunlop (Australia)
Ivana Zavišić (Serbia)
Javad Taghizade (Azerbaijan)
Jeanne Lefèvre (France)
Jonathan Allan Joseph Silver (Great Britain)
Katarina Djukić (Serbia)
Klavdija Novšak (Slovenia)
Kumi Fujihira (Japan)
Livia Hermann (France)
Luna Kostadinović (Serbia)
María Eugenia Paniza (Argentina / Italy)
Maria Oguren (Russia)
Marija Šimec (Slovenia)
Mario Dimitrov
Matej Haas (Slovenia)
Mateja Kaluža (Slovenia)
Matija Udovič (Slovenia)
Matthew Oliver Appleyard (Great Britain)
Maya Azuma (Japan)
Milana Bjelobaba (Serbia)
Milena Levajac (Serbia)
Milena Nedeljković (Serbia)
Milica Tričković (Serbia)
Mina Nikolić (Serbia)
Mirjam Mah (Slovenia)
Mojca Bec (Slovenia)
Mojca Fortin (Slovenia)
Mojca Jerman (Slovenia)
Monika Worek (Poland)
Nefelina Musaelyan (Armenia)
Nejc Avbelj (Slovenia)
Neža Capuder (Slovenia)
Nichola Jane Enderby (Great Britain)
Nóra Klacsmann (Hungary)
Ond Pilisi (Serbia)
Pablo Vidal Vazquez (Spain)
Patricia Muñoz Vella (Spain)
Paulina Gorska (Poland)
Rebecca Gray (Canada)
Roberto Mosquera Suárez (Spain)
Robin Megyesi (Hungary)
Sara Balasch Lozano (Spain)
Sergio Lecuona de la Cruz (Spain)
Snežana Aćimović (Serbia)
Sofija Krsteska (Serbia)
Sonja Novčić (Serbia)
Špela Jevnišek (Slovenia)
Tamaki Martin Mott (Great Britain)
Tanja Sonc (Slovenia)
Thomas Greed (Great Britain)
Tina Čeh (Slovenia)
Uroš Bičanin (Slovenia)
Vanja Bizjak Podlesek (Slovenia)
Victor Alberto Cordoba Guevara (Spain)
Violeta Paulina Sánchez Villegas (Mexico)
Violeta Vancica (Romania)
Virgile Demillac (France)

VIOLA

Ana Glišić (Serbia)
Jörg Winkler (Germany)
Katja Kralj (Slovenia)
Alberto Cañabate Herrera (Spain)
Aleksandra Kijanovic (Serbia)
Anita Gnamuš (Slovenia)
Arabela Fernandez Sunyer (Spain)
Blanca Fernández (Spain)
Bojan Taleski (Macedonia)
Borut Pavlič (Serbia / Slovenia)
Eljan Jabrayilov (Azerbaijan)
Eva Kacjan (Slovenia)
Eva Koprivšek (Slovenia)
Gea Pantner Volfand (Slovenia)
Helen Kaia Bevin (New Zealand)
Izabela Cieslinska (Poland)
Jernej Bernik (Slovenia)
Joseph Griffin (Great Britain)
Katarina Milošević (Serbia)
Khwaja Jalil (Great Britain)
Kristina Ramšak (Slovenia)
Kristjan Dražil (Slovenia)
Lucia Zazzaro (Italy)
Madelin Aafke Luimstra (Great Britain)
Maria Amorós Gabarrón (Spain)
Marijke Welch (Great Britain / USA)
Martina Iaco (Italy)
Miloš Rakić (Serbia)
Nejc Mikolič (Slovenia)
Nevena Adamović (Serbia)
Niccolo Presentini (Italy)
Simona Skvarča (Slovenia)
Siping Wang (China)
Špela Pirnat (Slovenia)
Tim Ridout (Great Britain)
Timea Vitáli (Hungary)
Urška Demšar (Slovenia)
Victor Guaita Igual (Spain)

CELLO

Konstantin Pfiz (Germany)
Aleksandar Latković (Serbia)
Igor Mitrović (Slovenia)
Ana Kopse (Slovenia)
Ana Kramer (Slovenia)
Anna Tulissi (Italy)
Artjoms Romanovs (Latvia)
Francesco Dalla Libera (Italy)
Ivana Peranić (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Jaka Trilar (Slovenia)
Jakov Voltolini (Slovenia)
Joana Mateu Carles (Spain)
Júlia Carrasco Martinez (Spain)
Katarina Kozjek (Slovenia)
Katja Meljnikov (Slovenia)
Laia Domènech (Spain)
Lucija Grošelj (Slovenia)
Luka Tikvicki (Croatia)
Mahdi Saadi (Israel)
Maja Panković (Serbia)
María Belén González Granero (Spain)
Melinda Gourlay (Australia)
Mireia Pla Codina (Spain)
Mireya Peñarroja Segovia (Spain)
Nika Švarc (Slovenia)
Núria Galvañ Bellés (Spain)
Sara Chordà i Sanz (Spain)
Tong Zhang (China)
Urh Mrak (Slovenia)
Zoran Bičanin (Slovenia)
Zsofi Klacsmann (Hungary)

DOUBLE BASS

Knut Erik Sundquist (Norway)
Petar Brčarević (Serbia)
Aleksandar Janković (Serbia)
Alfonso Cañabate Herrera (Spain)
Andriy Makar (Ukraine)
Anna Kononova (Russia)
Branimir Vulić (Serbia)
Daniele Gasparotto (Italy)
Elena Caurin Mellado (Spain)
Elena Marigómez (Spain)
Enrico Ruberti (Italy)
Gabor Fanczi (Hungary)
Gašper Livk (Slovenia)
Grega Rus (Slovenia)
Iztok Hrastnik (Slovenia)
Jošt Lampret (Slovenia)
Juan Pablo Serna Aguilar (Colombia)
Mathias Sunde Valseth (Norway)
Maximiliano Igor (Chile)
Miha Firšt (Slovenia)
Milan Milanov (Serbia)
Mitko Ivanov (Macedonia)
Omar González (Mexico)
Sara Souidi (Slovenia)
Stevan Jovanovic (Serbia)
Tomaž Štular (Slovenia)
Tommaso Bagnati (Italy)
Žiga Trilar (Slovenia)

FLUTE

Martin Belič (Slovenia)
Aleš Kacjan (Slovenia)
Rita D’Arcangelo (Italy)
Estela Córcoles López (Spain)
Eva Arh (Slovenia)
Jessica Crutzen (Belgium)
Jovana Stanković (Serbia)
Julia Köhl (Germany)
Kaja Lešnjak (Slovenia)
Kaja Lešnjak (Slovenia)
Katarina Horvat (Croatia)
Sabine Walter (Austria)
Sophie Gourlet (France)

OBOE

Seung Eun-Lee (South Korea)
Matej Šarc (Slovenia)
Aisling Maguire (Great Britain)
Bethan Keeble (Great Britain)
Francisco Miguel Cañabate Rabell (Spain)
Ida Szekeres (Croatia)
Jelena Soro (Serbia)
Maria Nikolić (Serbia)
María Rodriguez Gomez (Spain)
Nina Tafi (Slovenia)
Pavli Kac (Slovenia)
Rafael Aguilar Gascon (Spain)
Teodora Pejašinović (Serbia)
Veronika Antunović Marić (Serbia)

CLARINET

Jože Kotar (Slovenia)
Fátima Boix Cantó (Spain)
Lara Vercher Colomer (Spain)
Lovro Turin (Slovenia)
Matic Kuder (Slovenia)
Miguel Angel Dopazo Recaman (Spain)
Sandra Ibarreche Burgos (Spain)
Tomaž Adamič (Slovenia)
Vasa Vučković (Serbia)

BASSOON

Igor Ahss (Israel)
Paolo Calligaris (Italy)
Adrià Sánchez Calonge (Spain)
Álvaro González Gallego (Spain)
Elizabeth Schurgin (USA)
Gabriela Koso (Serbia)
Hae Won Oh (Korea)
Krešimir Novak (Croatia)
Miha Petkovšek (Slovenia)
Ryan William Sullivan (Great Britain)
Stanko Koren (Slovenia)
Thomas John Corin (Great Britain)
Tiffany Kai See Au (Hong Kong)
Zdeslav Brnabić (Croatia)

SAXOPHONE

Dejan Prešiček (Slovenia)
Tadej Šepec (Slovenia)
Štefan Starc (Slovenia)
Urška Erjavec (Slovenia)
Ajda Antolovič (Slovenia)

FRENCH HORN

Saar Berger (Israel)
Zora Slokar (Switzerland)
Andrej Žust (Slovenia)
Abel Pérez Armas (Spain)
Antonio Redondo Hurtado (Spain)
Blaž Ogrič (Slovenia)
Eduardo De la Fuente Lucas-Torres (Spain)
Eloi Roset Altadill (Spain)
Giulio Castellano (Italy)
Ignacio Montero Requena (Spain)
José Antonio Pereira Abreu (Portugal)
Luca Gatti (Italy)
Miha Lončar (Slovenia)
Mirko Marić (Serbia)
Patricija Albreht (Slovenia)
Pedro Blanco González (Spain)
Sabina Magajne (Slovenia)
Sarah Akif (Slovenia)
Tadej Kopitar (Slovenia)
Vincenzo Musone (Italy)

TRUMPET

Franc Kosem (Slovenia)
Anatoly Zirinsky (Israel)
Dearbhla Nolan (Ireland)
Hristo Sarakinov (Macedonia)
Jure Močilnik (Slovenia)
Leon Pokeržnik (Slovenia)
Matteo Villa (Italy)
Oscar Martin Martin (Spain)
Rubens Souza (Brazil)
Urška Kurbos (Slovenia)
Živa Komar (Italy)

TROMBONE

Mihael Šuler (Slovenia)
David Miljančič (Slovenia)
Edi Ceferin (Slovenia)
Francisco Jesús Ramírez Cueva (Spain)
Juan Francisco Aranega Rivas (Spain)
Konrad Seeliger (Germany)
Matej Krajter (Slovenia)
Nikola Milanov (Serbia)
Saška Veljović (Serbia)
Zoltán Czirok (Hungary)

TUBA

Eduardo Ruano Lores (Spain)
Gabor Kurucz (Hungary)
Uroš Vegelj (Slovenia)

PERCUSSION

Jože Bogolin (Slovenia)
Adam Jeffrey (Australia)
Alex Kuret (Italy)
Bart Jansen (The Netherlands)
Carlos Peiró Riaza (Spain)
Davor Lončar (Croatia)
Diego Yanez Busto (Spain)
Eric Gherardi (Luxembourg)
Krištof Hrastnik (Slovenia)
Kyohei Sugihara (Japan)
Lauri Ahone (Estonia)
Namhoon Kim (South Korea)
Nestor Morales (Spain)
Roberto Maqueda Domínguez (Spain)
Stan Beckers (The Netherlands)
Svit Timej Zebec (Slovenia)
Špela Cvikl (Slovenia)
Tiit Joamets (Estonia)

PIANO

Marjan Peternel (Slovenia)
Klemen Golner (Slovenia)

HARP

Anja Kožuh (Slovenia)
Erica Versace (Italy)
Eva Tomšič (Slovenia)
Jana Vidrih (Slovenia)
Silvija Podrecca (Italy)
Ula Mlakar (Slovenia)
Urša Rihteršič (Slovenia)

GUITAR

Matic Ašič (Slovenia)